Login |  Register |  help
Bulldogs Sports
District Championships
1981
1983
2001
2009

Valliant Way Award Winners
2006 - Rustin Bryant
2007 - Cody Coffey
2008 - Dustin Lucas
2009 - Casey Harris
2010 - Jonathon Welch
2011 - Adrian Keeton

All State
Walt Irwin 1988
Derrick McKinney - 2004

All Star By Class Awards
Shawn Gribnitz - 2A East Linebacker (2008)
Kody Keeling - 2A East Defensive Lineman (2008)
Dylan Parker - 3A East Defensive Back (2010)
Lorenz Mims - 3A East Running Back (2011)

District Award Winners
2006
Chance Allensworth - Wide Receiver of the Year
Steffan Gribnitz - Defensive Back of the Year
Rustin Bryant - All District
Marty Reich - All District
Stormy Walkup - Honorable Mention
Karey Clift - Honorable Mention

2007
Trevyn Gardner - Offensive Back of the Year
Kolton Pratt - Defensive Back of the Year
Cody Coffey - All District
Matt Robberson - All District
Andrew Provence - All District
Justin Franklin - Honorable Mention

2008
Kody Keeling - Defensive Player of the Year
Justin Jones - Offensive Lineman of the Year
Dustin Cline - Defensive Tackle of the Year
Clint Mulkey - Defensive End of the Year
Corey Childers - All District
Cody Hammonds - All District
Alex Keeton - All District
Shawn Gribnitz - All District

2009
Dominic Jones - Wide Receiver of the Year
Wesley McDonald - Offensive Lineman of the Year
Stevie Jones - Defensive End of the Year
Shaun Webb - All District
John Colley - All District
Justin Linehan - All District

2010
Dylan Parker - Defensive MVP
Jonathon Welch - Kicker of the Year
Zach Mussett - All District
Kolton Ashlock - All District
Colton Waight - All District
Jordan Mims - Honorable Mention
Shae McKinney - Honorable Mention

2011
Lorenz Mims - Offensive Player of the Year
Dylan Guest - Defensive Lineman of the Year
Kolton Mussett - All District
Krispin Hobbs - All District
Carlo Wilson - All District
RJ Battiest - All District
Adrian Keeton - All District
Colton Smith - Honorable Mention
Kelby Howell - Honorable Mention

2012
Brandon Hairrell - Cornerback of the Year
Chris Moore - Puner of the Year
Dillon Belvin - All District
Bayln Newsom - All Disrict
Levi Hilliard - Honorable Mention
Mason Stidham - Honorable Mention


This page was created in 0.0942 seconds on server 132